ACADEMIC POSITIONS

from

to

The name of the enterprise

Position

                    20.10.2018

Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies Doctor Honoris Causa

06.2013

 

Scientific Journal of Warsaw University of Life Sciences,  Problems of Word Agriculture

Editor -in-Chief 

07.06.2013

 

Latvia Academy of Agriculture and Forestry Sciences

Foreign Member

01.01.2013

 31.12.2016

Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Department of Agricultural Economics and International Economic Relations, Chair of Quantitative Methods

Head of Department 

28.12.2010

 30.09.2018

Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Department of Agricultural Economics and International Economic Relations, Chair of Quantitative Methods

Professor University  Ph.D.

01.02.2010

 31.12.2012

Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Department of Agricultural Economics and International Economic Relations, Chair of Quantitative Methods

Head of Chair of Quantitative Methods

                    27.10.2009

Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW

Independent Scientific Worker

01.10.2008   CEEPUS – Central European Exchange Program for University Studies Member of the team. Project evaluation of teaching and research 

01.10.2007

30.09.2018

EUROLIGUE Life Science University

Area subject - representative SGGW

01.10.2006

30.09.2012

Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW

Dean’s Plenipotentiary for European projects/students exchange; Member of the Commission for International Cooperation

01.10.2002

30.09.2008

Warsaw University of Life Sciences -SGGW

Member of University Senate

01.10.1998

30.09.2002

State Higher Vocational School in Biala Podlaska

Assistant Professor

01.10.1998

30.09.2002

Greater Academy of Humanities and Economics in Jarocin Faculty of Law and Administration at the University of Szczecin

Assistant Professor

06.02.1997

30.06.1998

Ministry of Agriculture and Food Economy Warsaw

Vice Director at Department  of Information and Analyses

01.10.1996

05.02.1997

Ministry of Agriculture and Food Economy Warsaw

Director at Department of  Information and Analyses

01.10.1996

30.09.2004

Warsaw Agricultural University

Vice Dean for Didactics at Faculty of Agricultural Economics

01.01.1996

30.09.1996

Ministry of Agriculture and Food Economy Warsaw

Main Specialist  for Statistics

01.12.1986

31.12.1996

Institute of Inland Fisheries in Olsztyn (Żabieniec)

Specialist – Consultant for Statistics and Informatics

01.04.1981

26.10.,2009

 Warsaw Agricultural University

Assistant Professor

01.10.1980

31.03.1981

Warsaw Agricultural University

Lecturer

01.10.1973

30.09.1980

Warsaw Agricultural University

Oldest Research Assistant

01.10.1972

30.09.1973

Warsaw Agricultural University

Research Assistant

BACK